New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,86811,725
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,29211,988
AlgiersAlgeria 19,29011,987
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,88811,737
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2886,393
AzulArgentina 10,0206,227
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2752,035
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0613,145
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1872,602
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3102,678
AmberleyAustralia 2,3571,465
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5889,687
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3679,549
AimoresBrazil 12,6417,855
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,4668,368
AltamiraBrazil 13,3718,309
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6347,851
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1307,538
ApodiBrazil 14,1378,785
AracajuBrazil 13,6808,501
AracuaiBrazil 12,8347,975
AragarcasBrazil 12,2937,639
AraxaBrazil 12,3017,644
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9188,649
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4117,091
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4537,739
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7989,817
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5859,063
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4948,385
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2468,231
AbecheChad 16,36310,168
AntofagastaChile 10,3886,455
AricaChile 10,7866,703
AltaiChina 12,7837,944
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5797,195
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6527,241
AraucaColombia 12,6107,836
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4128,335
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5068,393
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3458,292
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,76110,415
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,48210,242
AswanEgypt 16,14410,032
AsyutEgypt 16,47210,236
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3597,059
AsmaraEritrea 15,0669,362
AssabEritrea 14,5929,068
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6199,084
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,74411,648
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5113,425
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1345,054
AccraGhana 16,44510,219
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,34510,779
AthensGreece 17,51010,881
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,50310,876
AasiaatGreenland 15,5009,632
AmmassalikGreenland 16,23610,089
AputiteqGreenland 16,23510,089
AkureyriIceland 16,75810,413
AgraIndia 12,3857,696
AhmedabadIndia 12,6027,831
AkolaIndia 12,0787,505
AllahabadIndia 11,9727,439
AmritsarIndia 12,9038,018
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0643,768
AbadanIran 15,1139,391
ArakIran 15,1379,406
AlbengaItaly 18,69711,618
AlgheroItaly 18,82411,697
AmendolaItaly 18,19411,306
AnconaItaly 18,31911,383
ArezzoItaly 18,45211,466
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,43710,214
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,44010,216
AbashiriJapan 9,5735,949
AburatsuJapan 8,9135,539
AikawaJapan 9,2025,718
AjiroJapan 8,8745,514
AkitaJapan 9,2925,774
AkuneJapan 9,0195,605
AomoriJapan 9,3765,826
AsahikawaJapan 9,6115,972
AsosanJapan 9,0525,625
AmmanJordan 16,26010,104
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3338,285
AinaziLatvia 16,90410,504
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0347,478
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8347,354
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7057,274
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1107,525
AtarMauritania 17,97611,171
AgalegaMauritius 11,7067,274
AcapulcoMexico 10,7146,658
AayanbulagMongolia 12,0917,514
AltaiMongolia 12,1797,568
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,7657,311
AgadirMorocco 19,12211,883
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,20311,312
AlexandraNew Zealand 993617
ApplebyNew Zealand 462287
ArapuniNew Zealand 8654
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4528
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 775481
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 684425
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5434
Auckland CityNew Zealand 6943
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7144
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7144
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7144
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7144
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6027,210
AgadezNiger 17,41610,822
AsuncionParaguay 11,1316,917
ArequipaPeru 10,8436,738
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3515,189
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3133,302
AradRomania 17,64910,968
AjanRussia 11,0036,838
AldanRussia 11,6277,225
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6039,696
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9338,658
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,3346,422
AnadyrRussia 11,3667,063
ArkhangelskRussia 15,7969,816
ArmavirRussia 16,13010,023
AstrakhanRussia 15,6129,701
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9301,821
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,28911,986
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,70112,242
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,61612,189
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,78212,293
Abu HamedSudan 15,8259,834
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2769,493
AqiqSudan 15,3279,524
ArbaatSudan 15,5349,653
AromaSudan 15,3369,530
AtbaraSudan 15,6479,723
Abu KamalSyria 15,9189,891
AleppoSyria 16,29710,127
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4545,875
AtakpameTogo 16,64310,342
AdanaTurkey 16,48310,243
AfyonTurkey 16,93110,521
AnkaraTurkey 16,74910,408
AntalyaTurkey 16,87710,487
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5809,060
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,80811,066
AberporthUk 18,37811,420
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,34611,400
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,68310,367
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,69210,373
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2528,856
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2688,866
ArtigasUruguay 10,7606,686
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6807,879
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6217,843
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1746,944
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7477,300
Ada, MnUsa 12,8007,954
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4778,375
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2458,231
Akron, OhUsa 13,6238,466
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6127,216
Albany, GaUsa 12,9758,063
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2868,878
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8727,999
Albion, NeUsa 12,4537,738
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3987,083
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9058,019
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5677,809
Algona, IaUsa 12,7937,949
Alice, TxUsa 11,5997,207
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0798,749
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1217,532
Alma, MiUsa 13,4488,356
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6448,478
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3087,027
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7727,315
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3228,900
Amite, LaUsa 12,3717,688
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4087,089
Anderson, InUsa 13,2308,221
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2158,212
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9348,659
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4778,375
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4607,121
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7647,932
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8657,995
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2748,248
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2058,206
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1056,901
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5227,781
Athens, GaUsa 13,1358,162
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0308,097
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1008,762
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0376,237
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2158,212
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8497,363
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1788,189
Austin, TxUsa 11,7687,313
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2788,872
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5658,430
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9098,022
AdenYemen 14,3818,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -