New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6488,481
BustAfghanistan 13,7778,561
BatnaAlgeria 18,99911,806
BecharAlgeria 19,31412,002
BejaiaAlgeria 19,12911,887
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,16711,911
BiskraAlgeria 19,01911,818
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,51911,508
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,8824,898
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9174,920
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9004,909
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5165,292
ByrdAntarctica 5,4503,387
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7196,039
BarilocheArgentina 8,9885,586
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2836,390
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8061,744
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3381,453
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5563,453
BrestBelarus 17,25910,725
BrusselsBelgium 18,35711,407
Belize CityBelize 11,7497,301
BeninBenin 16,48310,243
BohiconBenin 16,57910,302
BermudaBermuda 14,6239,087
BageBrazil 10,8206,724
BambuiBrazil 12,3177,654
BarbacenaBrazil 12,3277,660
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8918,632
BarcelosBrazil 12,6997,891
BarraBrazil 13,3078,269
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6728,496
BarreirasBrazil 13,0958,138
BelémBrazil 13,7938,571
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4417,731
BelterraBrazil 13,2078,207
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,4278,344
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2687,002
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0918,135
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5827,819
BrevesBrazil 13,6248,466
BurgasBulgaria 17,21710,699
BurundiBurundi 14,2738,870
BatouriCameroon 15,8619,856
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6659,113
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4827,135
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6448,479
Banff, AbCanada 11,9347,416
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0318,719
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7939,814
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0227,471
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0918,135
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8047,335
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1368,784
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3717,066
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7677,933
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6317,849
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1129,391
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2817,010
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,13210,024
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6527,240
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3128,272
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6419,719
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9229,894
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6025,345
BeijingChina 10,4856,515
BarranquillaColombia 12,5107,774
Benito SalasColombia 11,9317,414
BogotáColombia 12,1507,550
BrnoCzech Republic 17,84811,091
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1199,395
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0669,362
BaniDominican Republic 13,3728,310
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3008,265
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4638,366
BahariyaEgypt 16,72310,392
Beni SuefEgypt 16,56610,294
BiarritzFrance 19,28511,984
BordeauxFrance 19,11911,881
BrestFrance 18,78811,675
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9932,481
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9952,482
BitamGabon 15,7459,784
BanjulGambia 17,10910,632
BerlinGermany 17,82611,077
BrockenGermany 18,00811,190
BokeGuinea 16,90710,506
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,98110,552
BudapestHungary 17,77111,043
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,76111,037
BangaloreIndia 11,5377,169
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9837,447
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2977,020
BikanerIndia 12,8317,974
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1644,452
BabolsarIran 14,9939,317
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2498,854
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2889,500
Bandar LengehIran 14,3488,916
BirjandIran 14,2798,873
BushehrIran 14,8239,211
BaghdadIraq 15,5859,685
BasraIraq 15,1639,422
BelmulletIreland 18,10511,251
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,25811,346
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,11211,255
BergamoItaly 18,49811,495
BolognaItaly 18,44711,463
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,34511,400
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,19511,307
BrindisiItaly 18,01611,195
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,74310,404
BouakeIvory Coast 16,71410,387
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6348,472
BeirutLebanon 16,37210,174
BenghaziLibya 17,65010,968
BirzaiLithuania 16,98310,554
BitolaMacedonia 17,72711,016
BlantyreMalawi 12,7897,947
BvumbweMalawi 12,7617,930
BintuluMalaysia 7,8154,857
BamakoMali 17,24210,714
Bko-SMali 17,23110,708
BougounMali 17,11210,634
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,51811,507
BaitagMongolia 12,4717,749
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,4927,762
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,7587,307
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1926,955
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1696,940
BayankhongorMongolia 11,8847,385
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3417,047
BulganMongolia 11,8947,391
BhamawMyanmar 10,6346,608
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,080671
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 639397
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,039645
BlenheimNew Zealand 468291
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 312194
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7907,326
BilmaNiger 17,30710,755
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,20410,691
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6999,756
BergenNorway 17,36010,788
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,36210,789
BjornoyaNorway 15,7029,757
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,48310,242
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,70410,380
BadinPakistan 13,0168,088
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9458,044
BalakotPakistan 13,1748,186
BarkhanPakistan 13,2388,226
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9637,434
BascoPhilippines 8,5035,284
BialystokPoland 17,24110,714
BejaPortugal 19,74412,269
BragancaPortugal 19,50312,119
BistritaRomania 17,38610,804
BucharestRomania 17,31710,761
BajkitRussia 13,0628,117
BarabinskRussia 13,7448,541
BarnaulRussia 13,3528,297
BerezovoRussia 14,6479,102
BiserRussia 14,9639,298
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8096,717
BogdarinRussia 11,7777,318
BogucanyRussia 12,8297,972
BomnakRussia 11,1536,930
BorRussia 13,3588,301
BorzjaRussia 11,3197,034
BratskRussia 12,4867,759
BelgradeSerbia 17,75011,030
BoSierra Leone 16,66610,356
BontheSierra Leone 16,60410,318
BratislavaSlovakia 17,86911,104
BerberaSomalia 14,2118,831
BusanSouth Korea 9,3615,817
BadajozSpain 19,77912,291
BarcelonaSpain 19,27911,980
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,45512,090
BabanusaSudan 15,6549,728
BaselSwitzerland 18,49711,495
BernSwitzerland 18,55011,527
BangkokThailand 9,6175,976
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6275,982
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9956,211
BizerteTunisia 18,71811,632
BalikesirTurkey 17,16710,668
BursaTurkey 17,07510,611
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2358,846
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,04611,214
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,09611,245
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,09511,244
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,32011,384
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,51011,502
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,47811,483
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5656,565
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6837,260
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9218,651
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2927,638
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2917,638
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6007,830
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3027,645
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2137,589
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5048,391
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4788,997
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6447,236
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8848,006
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5746,571
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1186,909
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4688,990
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9417,421
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7907,326
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4448,354
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9827,446
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0988,761
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8367,977
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7566,684
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5397,792
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5348,410
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2728,247
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3887,077
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8387,978
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2698,867
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6557,242
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3527,054
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7517,924
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1708,805
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4889,003
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2508,234
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0798,127
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7987,953
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8637,372
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2808,874
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5567,803
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3378,288
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9878,691
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1078,145
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2537,614
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4867,759
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5127,154
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6487,860
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7986,710
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6308,470
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5008,389
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9178,648
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2497,612
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4768,374
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8858,007
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3958,945
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1826,949
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8548,609
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3448,292
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9368,039
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7297,910
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7167,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -