New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7988,574
ChlefAlgeria 19,44612,084
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,98511,797
CeresArgentina 10,4656,503
ChamicalArgentina 10,1416,301
ChepesArgentina 10,0436,241
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8505,499
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5916,582
CórdobaArgentina 10,2006,339
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1966,336
CorrientesArgentina 10,8736,756
CairnsAustralia 3,6692,280
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3251,445
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9073,671
CedunaAustralia 3,7982,360
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9701,846
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8152,370
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7531,711
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0922,543
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1731,350
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1472,577
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9366,795
CharnocksBarbados 13,9938,695
CotonouBenin 16,48310,243
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5097,773
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,2557,616
CabroboBrazil 13,7778,561
CaceresBrazil 11,9057,398
CaetiteBrazil 13,0668,119
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1008,762
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7417,296
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5687,189
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0877,511
Campos SalesBrazil 13,8548,609
CanavieirasBrazil 13,1218,153
CaparaoBrazil 12,5007,767
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2207,594
CaratingaBrazil 12,5527,800
CaravelasBrazil 12,9068,020
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9788,064
CarolinaBrazil 13,3628,303
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6457,236
CataguasesBrazil 12,3727,688
CatalaoBrazil 12,3657,684
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0367,480
CaxiasBrazil 13,8578,611
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1796,947
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2768,871
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,3257,659
ChapecoBrazil 11,2817,010
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3107,650
CipoBrazil 13,5838,440
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1578,176
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5537,801
CordeiroBrazil 12,3287,661
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9908,072
CorumbaBrazil 11,6647,248
CoximBrazil 11,8997,394
CrateusBrazil 14,0048,702
CuiabaBrazil 12,0577,493
CuritibaBrazil 11,6307,227
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0127,465
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4718,371
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3337,043
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2369,468
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9699,302
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9149,268
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8938,012
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2466,989
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2236,974
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6899,749
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6867,262
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4298,967
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9979,319
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2029,447
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2039,447
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3567,057
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0429,347
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8638,614
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2538,857
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2239,460
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5318,408
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9698,059
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8649,236
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4327,725
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9358,659
Comox, BcCanada 11,3347,043
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0878,133
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2368,847
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2187,592
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8107,339
ChicoChile 8,5535,315
ChillanChile 9,2765,764
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1945,713
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0956,273
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5435,309
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4525,874
ChangchunChina 10,3356,422
ChangduChina 11,1116,905
ChangshaChina 9,7676,069
ChengduChina 10,5776,572
ChongqingChina 10,3056,403
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5137,776
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,17311,293
CamagueyCuba 12,8928,012
CasablancaCuba 12,6127,837
ChebCzech Republic 18,04811,215
CopenhagenDenmark 17,60110,938
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4948,385
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3788,313
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4438,353
CanarEcuador 11,2326,979
CairoEgypt 16,58510,306
CaenFrance 18,66011,595
ChateaurouxFrance 18,83411,704
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9978,698
CocobeachGabon 15,7029,758
CologneGermany 18,24211,336
ChiosGreece 17,30310,752
CorfuGreece 17,85111,093
ConakryGuinea 16,79710,438
CatacamasHonduras 11,7877,324
CholutecaHonduras 11,5787,194
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3117,029
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1376,921
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1376,921
ChahbaharIran 13,7748,559
ClaremorrisIreland 18,17611,294
ClonesIreland 18,14111,273
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,13111,267
CorkIreland 18,38011,422
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,38611,425
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,78311,672
CameriItaly 18,57311,542
CampobassoItaly 18,28111,360
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,71911,632
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,74611,649
Cape FrascaItaly 18,82811,700
Cape MeleItaly 18,69811,619
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,24611,338
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,25711,345
CerviaItaly 18,38811,426
CiampinoItaly 18,44411,462
Cimone MountainItaly 18,50611,500
Cisa PassItaly 18,54811,526
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,49911,496
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,28611,363
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,24011,335
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,09311,243
ChibaJapan 8,8865,522
ChichibuJapan 8,9675,572
ChichijimaJapan 7,9544,943
ChoshiJapan 8,8685,511
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,33710,152
ChilekaMalawi 12,7897,947
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0268,094
ChitipaMalawi 13,4428,353
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0056,839
ComitanMexico 11,3357,044
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5453,445
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2356,981
ChoirMongolia 11,4587,120
CasablancaMorocco 19,51812,129
ChindeMozambique 12,4337,726
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2486,368
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 398247
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 202125
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 985612
ChristchurchNew Zealand 712442
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 710441
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 708440
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 461286
CondegaNicaragua 11,6477,237
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9546,185
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3535,812
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6826,016
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5175,914
ChhorPakistan 12,9908,072
ChitralPakistan 13,3718,309
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3007,022
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3017,023
CajamarcaPeru 10,9496,804
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0686,878
ChiclayoPeru 10,8596,748
ChimbotePeru 10,8036,713
CuzcoPeru 11,0246,851
CzestochowaPoland 17,60810,942
CoimbraPortugal 19,58112,168
CalafatRomania 17,57310,920
CeahlauRomania 17,28310,740
ClujRomania 17,46510,853
ConstantaRomania 17,11610,636
CraiovaRomania 17,49410,871
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6288,469
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2968,884
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5367,790
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8307,351
Cape UelenRussia 11,5907,202
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0836,265
CaraRussia 11,7617,309
Cerdyn’Russia 15,0939,379
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0587,493
ChitaRussia 11,6037,210
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,6017,209
CokurdahRussia 12,2107,587
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4917,141
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7147,279
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0746,260
CaceresSpain 19,75412,275
CadizSpain 19,85512,338
Ciudad RealSpain 19,82112,317
CordobaSpain 19,96712,408
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9366,795
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6465,994
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4095,847
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1066,280
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1176,287
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5555,938
ChumphonThailand 9,5035,905
CanakkaleTurkey 17,30110,751
CorumTurkey 16,58410,305
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1818,812
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9208,650
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,45611,469
CernovcyUkraine 17,25310,721
ChernigovUkraine 16,79410,436
CarrascoUruguay 10,4036,465
ColoniaUruguay 10,3366,423
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8278,592
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8317,974
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9668,679
Camden, ScUsa 13,3278,282
Canton, NyUsa 14,2738,870
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5807,818
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8378,598
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8499,227
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Casper, WyUsa 11,9287,412
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2206,972
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8748,622
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5898,444
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8647,994
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3568,300
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3518,296
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4938,385
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3948,323
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7328,533
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9158,025
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0408,103
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4248,963
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4338,969
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4538,360
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9887,450
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9267,411
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1868,194
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1848,193
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7316,668
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5848,441
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9687,437
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2868,256
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3038,266
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4468,356
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6117,837
Clark, SdUsa 12,6237,844
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5217,781
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0008,079
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7447,298
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6128,459
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0308,097
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5136,533
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4028,328
College Park, MdUsa 13,8918,632
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7847,323
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6977,890
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3158,274
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2018,203
Columbus, InUsa 13,1818,191
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3847,695
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4708,370
Conception, MoUsa 12,5557,802
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3367,665
Conway, ArUsa 12,4997,767
Conway, ScUsa 13,4918,384
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2038,826
Corning, ArUsa 12,6347,851
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3918,943
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6247,223
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9777,443
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0948,758
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0156,845
Covington, LaUsa 12,4287,723
Covington, TnUsa 12,7127,899
Crete, NeUsa 12,4677,747
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0377,480
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6229,086
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6229,086
CaracasVenezuela 13,1788,189
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3078,269
CoroVenezuela 12,9948,075
ChipataZambia 13,1288,158
ChomaZambia 13,1188,152
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5027,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -