New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,01611,196
DjelfaAlgeria 19,22411,946
DavisAntarctica 6,4524,010
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7082,926
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1863,223
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1635,072
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4821,543
DhakaBangladesh 11,1296,916
D’UccleBelgium 18,35711,407
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6177,840
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1317,538
DouradosBrazil 11,5737,192
DoualaCameroon 16,0129,950
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6569,729
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8257,970
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0237,471
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8057,336
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6659,734
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7919,191
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5759,057
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2228,216
DuianChina 11,3947,080
DubrovnikCroatia 17,98111,174
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4498,979
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3328,284
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2738,248
DabaaEgypt 16,88710,494
DakhlaEgypt 16,56510,294
DijonFrance 18,64911,589
DresdenGermany 17,89811,122
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5879,686
DebrecenHungary 17,58810,929
DalatangiIceland 16,86710,481
DaltonganjIndia 11,6897,264
DarbhangaIndia 11,6717,253
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0336,856
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0276,852
DumkaIndia 11,4397,108
DwarkaIndia 12,8687,996
DezfulIran 15,1829,434
DublinIreland 18,23111,329
DecimomannuItaly 18,79011,676
DobbiacoItaly 18,27111,354
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,59410,312
Deir-AllaJordan 16,30210,130
DagorettiKenya 13,9468,666
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,89610,499
DedzaMalawi 12,9578,051
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4787,132
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3587,058
DaweiMyanmar 9,8386,114
De BiltNetherlands 18,20311,312
De KooyNetherlands 18,13511,270
Den HelderNetherlands 18,13211,268
DannevirkeNew Zealand 323201
DarfieldNew Zealand 719447
DargavilleNew Zealand 198123
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,027638
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,018633
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,39810,811
DalbandinPakistan 13,6388,475
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2408,228
DirPakistan 13,3378,288
DroshPakistan 13,3618,303
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2535,129
DohaQatar 14,5689,053
DorohoiRomania 17,22810,706
Dikson IslandRussia 14,1168,772
DudinkaRussia 13,8228,589
DzardzanRussia 12,5287,785
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7459,163
DakarSenegal 17,20210,689
DaruSierra Leone 16,68710,370
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6467,237
DamazinSudan 15,1849,436
DongolaSudan 16,0369,965
DamascusSyria 16,26810,109
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,26710,109
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0159,952
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7498,544
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2988,263
DjerbaTunisia 18,53611,519
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0859,996
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,84411,089
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,15211,280
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,59110,310
DonetskUkraine 16,38910,185
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2368,846
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1118,148
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6838,502
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9947,453
Danville, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4418,353
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5377,169
David City, NeUsa 12,4727,750
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3688,307
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4497,115
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7567,926
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7866,702
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0028,080
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4557,118
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4618,365
Delphine, InUsa 13,2038,205
Denton, MdUsa 13,9668,679
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8347,354
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7397,916
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2286,977
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8677,996
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5388,412
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9218,029
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6507,240
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0308,097
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0597,493
Dover, DeUsa 13,9668,679
Dover, TnUsa 12,8697,997
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8517,365
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9998,078
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1168,150
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Durham, NhUsa 14,5129,018
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,16611,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -