New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,97211,789
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,87311,728
EsquelArgentina 8,8565,503
EzeizaArgentina 10,2606,376
East SaleAustralia 2,4521,524
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7652,961
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7642,960
EssendonAustralia 2,6521,648
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,1857,572
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9826,824
EspinosaBrazil 12,9698,059
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0208,712
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1857,572
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2157,590
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2057,585
Edson, AbCanada 12,0527,490
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3137,030
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2838,254
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5407,793
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2678,866
ErlianChina 11,0286,853
El CaranoColombia 12,0047,459
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,51810,886
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2948,261
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5178,400
El ArishEgypt 16,41310,199
El TorEgypt 16,30010,129
ErfurtGermany 18,05611,220
EssenGermany 18,20211,311
EsfahanIran 14,9079,263
EilatIsrael 16,24810,097
EsashiJapan 9,5045,906
EldoretKenya 14,2078,828
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,0027,458
EssaouiraMorocco 19,22011,944
EeldeNetherlands 18,05711,221
Esk ForestNew Zealand 246153
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 708440
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5357,168
EnuguNigeria 16,35110,161
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0666,876
EvoraPortugal 19,72112,255
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4316,482
EkimcanRussia 10,8536,744
Elat’MaRussia 16,0299,960
ElistaRussia 15,9039,882
ErbogacenRussia 12,5207,780
EssejRussia 13,1888,195
Ed DueimSudan 15,5159,641
El FasherSudan 16,0249,957
El GeneinaSudan 16,22010,079
El ObeidSudan 15,6179,704
El ShowakSudan 15,2639,485
En NahudSudan 15,7189,767
EdirneTurkey 17,29310,746
ErzincanTurkey 16,18610,058
ErzurumTurkey 16,0539,975
EskisehirTurkey 16,94310,529
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9099,265
EntebbeUganda 14,3678,928
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,94611,152
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,02111,199
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6168,461
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0588,114
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8779,245
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2417,607
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2927,639
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1966,957
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6558,486
Elko, NvUsa 11,1786,946
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2787,629
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0258,715
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1286,915
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4358,970
Erie, PaUsa 13,7708,557
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4257,721
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9826,824
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4457,734
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6656,627
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5457,796
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5227,160
Evansville, InUsa 13,0148,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -