New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5398,413
FarahAfghanistan 14,0028,701
FormosaArgentina 11,0136,843
ForrestAustralia 4,3432,699
FrancistownBotswana 12,6677,871
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6169,083
FloraniaBrazil 14,1518,794
FlorestaBrazil 13,8148,584
FlorianoBrazil 13,7098,519
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4717,128
FormosaBrazil 12,6437,856
FortalezaBrazil 14,2628,863
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3007,022
FrancaBrazil 12,1817,570
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9158,025
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6607,867
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5247,782
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1427,545
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0457,485
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4127,713
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6977,890
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0337,478
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4027,707
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9289,276
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9379,282
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9559,293
FayaChad 16,82910,458
FamagustaCyprus 16,55010,284
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,77711,047
FarafraEgypt 16,73610,400
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2759,492
FichtelbergGermany 17,99211,180
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,23911,334
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,72411,014
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9279,897
FaranahGuinea 16,91410,511
FalconaraItaly 18,33111,391
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,48611,488
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,20811,315
FonniItaly 18,75511,655
FrontoneItaly 18,38211,423
FrosinoneItaly 18,39011,428
FukauraJapan 9,3915,835
FukueJapan 9,1545,688
FukuiJapan 9,0995,654
FukuokaJapan 9,1525,687
FukushimaJapan 9,0845,645
FukuyamaJapan 9,0875,647
FushikiJapan 9,1335,675
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4938,385
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5067,150
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2106,966
FunchalMadeira 18,80011,682
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9588,673
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,62812,197
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,19210,684
FaroPortugal 19,73912,266
FerganaRussia 13,5938,447
FreetownSierra Leone 16,70510,381
FalunSweden 17,06110,602
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,32811,389
FeodosijaUkraine 16,58110,303
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8157,342
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8317,973
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8467,982
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8087,959
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6519,104
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9688,058
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8217,967
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5497,798
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9368,038
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4027,707
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5418,414
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0338,099
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1148,149
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2717,004
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4598,364
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0516,867
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5398,413
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2328,222
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8727,377
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7937,949
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9407,419
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8707,998
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4427,731
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3357,665
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3398,289
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9827,446
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4548,982
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2088,208
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2077,586
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7388,537
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8438,602
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6236,601
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6797,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -