New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4728,372
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5368,411
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,04711,836
General PicoArgentina 9,8736,135
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4106,469
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,8789,245
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2171,378
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6133,488
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6092,864
GrazAustria 18,04011,210
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6389,718
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5239,646
GomelBelarus 16,78510,430
GrodnoBelarus 17,16410,666
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9058,641
GoianiaBrazil 12,4207,718
GoiasBrazil 12,4307,724
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6547,864
GrajauBrazil 13,5658,429
GuairaBrazil 11,4497,114
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1908,818
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9868,070
GarouaCameroon 16,39410,187
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8699,861
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3968,325
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3247,037
Golden, BcCanada 11,8657,373
Goose, NfCanada 15,4679,611
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7498,544
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0457,485
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0399,345
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3169,518
GanzhouChina 9,4275,858
GuangzhouChina 9,3235,793
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4598,364
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1776,946
GonderEthiopia 14,9949,317
GourdonFrance 19,04611,835
GrenobleFrance 18,78011,670
GeisenheimGermany 18,28311,361
GorlitzGermany 17,83111,080
GibraltarGibraltar 19,86812,346
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3687,064
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6698,494
GoaIndia 12,0307,476
GuwahatiIndia 11,2066,963
GelaItaly 18,32611,388
GenoaItaly 18,62711,575
GhediItaly 18,47311,479
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,10111,248
GrazzaniseItaly 18,33611,394
GrossetoItaly 18,53811,520
GrottaglieItaly 18,06411,225
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,71811,631
GuidoniaItaly 18,42811,451
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,53510,275
GifuJapan 9,0125,600
GaoMali 17,61610,947
GuamMariana Islands 6,4854,030
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6806,637
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8716,755
GuaymasMexico 10,5886,580
GaluutMongolia 11,9567,430
GemertNetherlands 18,23811,333
GisborneNew Zealand 287178
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 288179
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 208129
GrassmereNew Zealand 485302
GreymouthNew Zealand 653406
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 281175
GayaNiger 17,05710,599
GardermoenNorway 17,24110,714
GeiloNorway 17,28410,741
GdanskPoland 17,42010,825
GalatiRomania 17,15210,659
Gor’KijRussia 15,8789,867
GorznyjRussia 15,7439,783
GridinoRussia 15,9629,919
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7468,542
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,3815,829
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,19211,926
GijonSpain 19,33012,012
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7659,796
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2699,488
GoteborgSweden 17,44410,840
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,44210,839
GothenburgSweden 17,44510,840
GunnarnSweden 16,61110,322
GenevaSwitzerland 18,67711,606
GabesTunisia 18,60711,563
GafsaTunisia 18,73811,644
GiresunTurkey 16,30310,131
GoztepeTurkey 17,07410,610
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7719,179
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8479,226
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,96311,163
GajvoronUkraine 16,96810,544
GeniceskUkraine 16,62210,329
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7047,895
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6167,219
Galva, IlUsa 12,9848,069
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9387,418
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3957,702
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3957,702
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2547,615
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5808,439
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2558,858
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1156,907
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6428,477
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0347,478
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2537,614
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8537,987
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2077,586
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3707,687
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5397,170
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4048,329
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8286,729
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3927,700
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9197,407
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2908,258
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2308,221
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7047,895
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5178,400
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0798,127
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4647,745
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3078,269
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7388,537
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0697,500
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2748,248
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2428,229
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8577,990
Groton, CtUsa 14,3648,926
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6227,222
GuanareVenezuela 12,8307,972
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6167,840
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5808,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -