New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0858,753
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,82111,695
HuamboAngola 14,0308,718
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0663,148
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4121,499
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4271,508
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4972,173
Horta, FaialAzores 17,93511,145
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7317,290
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1359,405
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1449,411
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8348,597
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4699,612
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5618,427
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5787,816
Hope, BcCanada 11,4837,135
HaikouChina 9,3115,786
HailarChina 11,0706,879
HamiChina 12,1367,541
HetanChina 12,7977,952
HavanaCuba 12,5977,828
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4978,387
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5368,411
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2818,253
HelwanEgypt 16,58010,303
HurguadaEgypt 16,24110,093
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,27610,735
HelsinkiFinland 16,74310,404
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,71710,388
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7732,966
HamburgGermany 17,88111,111
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,88111,112
HannoverGermany 17,99511,182
HelgolandGermany 17,91211,131
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,28211,361
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,32510,766
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5479,661
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0794,399
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1184,423
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,94910,532
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7497,301
HaifaIsrael 16,37910,178
HaboroJapan 9,6956,024
HachijojimaJapan 8,6565,379
HachinoheJapan 9,3185,790
HagiJapan 9,1755,702
HakodateJapan 9,4755,888
HamadaJapan 9,1875,709
HamamatsuJapan 8,9065,535
HikoneJapan 9,0235,607
HimejiJapan 9,0555,627
HiradoJapan 9,1765,702
HirooJapan 9,4315,861
HiroshimaJapan 9,1215,668
HitaJapan 9,0985,654
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0075,597
HunLibya 17,87811,110
HomboriMali 17,53910,899
HomalinMyanmar 10,8566,746
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0706,258
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 599372
HighbankNew Zealand 742461
HokitikaNew Zealand 687427
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,118695
HororataNew Zealand 732455
HyderabadPakistan 13,1018,141
HuanucoPeru 10,9456,801
HelPoland 17,39410,809
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3396,424
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4128,956
HatangaRussia 13,3778,312
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,8939,255
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0808,750
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5539,665
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,81111,068
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,4652,153
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8006,090
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9776,200
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7716,693
HalaibSudan 15,7099,762
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3459,535
HudeibaSudan 15,6409,719
HaparandaSweden 16,34710,158
HarnosandSweden 16,81210,447
HamaSyria 16,30410,132
HassakahSyria 16,0009,942
Hua HinThailand 9,5865,957
HakkariTurkey 15,7739,801
Hull, EnglandUk 18,16511,288
HersonUkraine 16,79110,434
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,14510,654
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7757,317
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4688,990
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9508,669
Hart, MiUsa 13,4208,339
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3448,913
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5407,793
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0348,100
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1667,560
Hays, KsUsa 12,2057,584
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5696,567
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3377,666
Helena, MtUsa 11,8217,346
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9748,683
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6708,495
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2968,262
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5697,189
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6477,859
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8117,961
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5557,802
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0878,754
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9508,047
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4028,328
Holly, CoUsa 11,9267,411
Homer, AkUsa 11,2196,972
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1278,157
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9558,050
Horton, KsUsa 12,4977,766
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1667,560
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6038,453
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5328,409
Houma, LaUsa 12,2877,635
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9357,416
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4188,338
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8948,012
Huron, SdUsa 12,5747,813
HanoiVietnam 9,7246,042
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9035,532
HarareZimbabwe 12,8007,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -