New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,30711,376
In SalahAlgeria 18,68811,613
InnsbruckAustria 18,29511,369
IbiriteBrazil 12,4267,722
IguatuBrazil 13,9798,687
IlheusBrazil 13,1978,201
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5158,399
IndaialBrazil 11,4987,145
IpameriBrazil 12,3947,702
IraiBrazil 11,2386,984
IreceBrazil 13,3668,306
ItaberabaBrazil 13,3348,286
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8968,014
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9978,076
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6977,890
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4347,726
ItapevaBrazil 11,7867,324
ItirucuBrazil 13,2858,255
ItuacuBrazil 13,1658,181
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6237,223
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0198,090
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4158,958
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5007,768
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9559,293
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8938,633
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6306,606
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0004,350
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,9784,958
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4368,349
IzobambaEcuador 11,4177,095
IsmailiaEgypt 16,53310,274
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4307,103
IoanninaGreece 17,77411,045
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5409,657
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,20410,069
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3087,648
IranshahrIran 13,8708,619
IstranaItaly 18,33411,393
IidaJapan 8,9765,578
IizukaJapan 9,1415,681
IrakoJapan 8,9225,544
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7235,420
IrozakiJapan 8,8415,494
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6895,399
IshinomakiJapan 9,1185,666
IwamizawaJapan 9,5765,951
IzuharaJapan 9,2655,757
IrbidJordan 16,29410,125
IfraneMorocco 19,57912,167
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,146712
IlorinNigeria 16,66010,353
InchonNorth Korea 9,7026,029
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,4139,578
IslamabadPakistan 13,1548,174
IquitosPeru 11,6277,225
IloiloPhilippines 7,6524,755
IasiRomania 17,15510,661
IcaRussia 10,5066,529
IlirnejRussia 11,6547,242
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6656,627
IrkutskRussia 12,0877,511
Ivdel’Russia 14,8779,245
IbizaSpain 19,44412,082
IspartaTurkey 16,91210,509
IstanbulTurkey 17,08010,614
IzmirTurkey 17,21610,698
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,34010,775
IzmailUkraine 17,09010,620
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1127,527
Independence, KsUsa 12,3087,648
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3158,895
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1978,200
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6847,882
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1198,152
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9778,064
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8217,967
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3678,306
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0678,741
IsokaZambia 13,4438,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -