New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5468,418
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4128,334
JuninArgentina 10,1416,302
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7947,329
JacobinaBrazil 13,4608,364
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,2208,836
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,1688,804
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5187,779
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,3017,644
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2757,628
JiuquanChina 11,6017,209
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6217,222
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3968,324
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2428,229
JoensuuFinland 16,36410,169
JokioinenFinland 16,74610,406
JyvskylFinland 16,54510,281
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5389,655
JulianehbGreenland 16,16010,042
JagdalpurIndia 11,5457,174
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6784,771
JerusalemIsrael 16,32310,143
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6557,243
JosNigeria 16,65510,349
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,28210,118
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,27710,115
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2598,239
JhelumPakistan 13,0688,121
JiwaniPakistan 13,6588,487
JuliacaPeru 11,0206,848
JakutskRussia 11,7827,321
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8129,826
JenisejskRussia 13,1008,140
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5225,917
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9206,164
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0848,752
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4589,606
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8629,236
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1467,548
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,88712,358
JubaSudan 14,8409,222
JokkmokkSweden 16,41010,197
JönköpingSweden 17,35910,787
Jonkoping ASweden 17,36510,791
JendoubaTunisia 18,79611,680
JerbaTunisia 18,54911,526
JerseyUk 18,68511,611
JaltaUkraine 16,67710,363
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4987,767
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7847,944
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0848,131
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9278,033
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7928,571
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6267,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -