New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5208,401
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6498,482
KhostAfghanistan 13,4008,327
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6468,480
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9324,929
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9303,063
KlagenfurtAustria 18,13411,269
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6349,715
KandiBenin 16,99010,558
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6387,232
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8948,634
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8918,632
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6397,233
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1158,150
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1268,778
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4397,730
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0468,107
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9749,305
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3688,928
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2098,208
KashiChina 13,2238,217
KunmingChina 10,2616,376
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9149,268
KhargaEgypt 16,42710,208
KosseirEgypt 16,14010,030
KajaaniFinland 16,33610,152
KuopioFinland 16,43010,210
KuusamoFinland 16,16510,045
KarlsruheGermany 18,34111,398
KasselGermany 18,10411,250
KonstanzGermany 18,39811,433
KumasiGhana 16,58510,306
KalamataGreece 17,64210,963
KerkiraGreece 17,85111,093
Kythira IslandGreece 17,53810,899
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6599,731
Kap TobinGreenland 16,21110,074
KankanGuinea 16,97710,550
KindiaGuinea 16,86910,482
KissidougouGuinea 16,85810,476
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1364,434
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2025,718
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2015,717
KeszthelyHungary 17,92611,139
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,95310,535
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2366,982
KotaIndia 12,4507,736
KozhikodeIndia 11,5847,198
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9603,704
KermanIran 14,3488,916
KermanshahIran 15,3759,554
Khoram AbadIran 15,2419,471
KilkennyIreland 18,31611,382
KingstonJamaica 12,7827,943
KagoshimaJapan 8,9575,566
KanazawaJapan 9,1325,675
KaruizawaJapan 9,0255,608
KatsuuraJapan 8,8325,488
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9335,551
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7226,041
KobeJapan 9,0165,603
KochiJapan 8,9895,586
KofuJapan 8,9585,567
KumagayaJapan 8,9705,574
KumamotoJapan 9,0645,632
KumejimaJapan 8,7005,406
KureJapan 9,1015,656
KushiroJapan 9,4645,881
KutchanJapan 9,5835,955
KyotoJapan 9,0225,606
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2118,210
KitaleKenya 14,2698,867
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0859,374
KufraLibya 16,96710,543
KaunasLithuania 17,10810,631
KlaipedaLithuania 17,20310,690
KybartaiLithuania 17,18010,676
KarongaMalawi 13,3808,315
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9335,551
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7754,832
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7815,457
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8065,472
KuantanMalaysia 8,6855,397
KuchingMalaysia 7,9154,919
KayesMali 17,37910,799
KeniebaMali 17,21210,695
KidalMali 17,81911,073
KitaMali 17,27010,731
KoutiaMali 17,23110,707
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1893,224
KisinevMoldova 17,05710,599
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9886,828
KhatgalMongolia 12,1997,580
KhovdMongolia 12,5747,813
KhujirtMongolia 11,8107,339
KhutagMongolia 11,9827,446
KenitraMorocco 19,63612,202
KalewaMyanmar 10,7926,706
KathaMyanmar 10,6966,646
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5165,914
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5956,584
KengtungMyanmar 10,2336,359
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8726,756
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5097,773
KathmanduNepal 11,8117,340
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,1471,334
KaikouraNew Zealand 569354
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 168104
KaitokeNew Zealand 406252
KarioiNew Zealand 231143
KawerauNew Zealand 15999
KopuaNew Zealand 311193
KanoNigeria 16,89410,498
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6095,971
KarasjokNorway 16,0159,952
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,19510,685
KristiansandNorway 17,52610,891
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,03210,584
KhasabOman 14,2078,828
KarachiPakistan 13,1928,198
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1858,193
KhanpurPakistan 13,0898,134
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3908,321
KororPalau 6,5224,053
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,63010,955
KlodzkoPoland 17,78011,049
KoszalinPoland 17,55610,909
KrakowPoland 17,60210,938
KalakanRussia 11,6847,260
KaliningradRussia 17,29510,747
KamenskoeRussia 11,1396,922
KandalaksaRussia 15,9739,926
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,4959,629
KazanRussia 15,5519,664
KemRussia 16,0219,956
KerchRussia 16,50010,253
KhabarovskRussia 10,3406,425
KirenskRussia 12,2777,629
KirovRussia 15,4969,630
KljuciRussia 10,5106,531
KolpasevRussia 13,5888,444
KorfRussia 10,9036,775
KostromaRussia 16,0249,957
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8868,008
KotlasRussia 15,6089,699
KrasnodarRussia 16,28510,120
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8339,218
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,0209,333
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9378,039
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5869,064
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4779,617
KurganRussia 14,5359,032
KurskRussia 16,45610,226
KyraRussia 11,4857,137
KigaliRwanda 14,3448,913
KoldaSenegal 17,10910,631
KabalaSierra Leone 16,84910,470
KosiceSlovakia 17,56610,916
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0297,475
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8606,127
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9296,792
KadugliSudan 15,4859,623
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8819,869
KassalaSudan 15,2899,501
KhartoumSudan 15,6159,703
KostiSudan 15,4259,586
KalmarSweden 17,36110,788
KaresuandoSweden 16,18210,055
KarlstadSweden 17,24210,714
KristianstadSweden 17,50610,878
KamishliSyria 15,9769,927
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7236,042
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2855,770
Khon KaenThailand 9,6315,985
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5575,939
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5805,953
KairouanTunisia 18,66411,598
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,35810,165
KarsTurkey 15,9069,884
KastamonuTurkey 16,69110,372
KayseriTurkey 16,50710,258
KonyaTurkey 16,74310,404
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6539,106
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1228,776
KinlossUk 17,76411,039
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,48910,246
KievUkraine 16,87010,483
KirillovkaUkraine 16,50110,254
KirovogradUkraine 16,79410,436
KlepininoUkraine 16,67210,360
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,67110,360
Kovel’Ukraine 17,23610,711
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,72710,394
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3718,309
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8047,335
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5337,788
Keene, NhUsa 14,4348,970
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4318,346
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7907,326
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7457,920
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9737,440
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0016,836
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0987,518
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6238,465
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9176,784
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1788,189
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0056,839
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7517,302
KabompoZambia 13,5808,439
KabweZambia 13,2768,250
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2798,252
KafirondaZambia 13,4738,372
KaomaZambia 13,4318,346
KasamaZambia 13,5258,405
KasempaZambia 13,5038,391
KawambwaZambia 13,6858,504
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9858,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -