New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,23011,950
LuandaAngola 14,5369,033
LuenaAngola 13,9638,677
La PlataArgentina 10,2846,390
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8476,740
La RiojaArgentina 10,1836,328
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0256,230
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,2485,126
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9846,826
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4281,509
LavertonAustralia 2,6621,654
LearmonthAustralia 6,0173,739
LongreachAustralia 3,3192,062
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3192,063
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,605998
Low HeadAustralia 2,4631,530
LinzAustria 18,05811,222
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,47410,858
LerwickUk 17,47510,859
La PazBolivia 11,0926,893
LavrasBrazil 12,2597,618
LencoisBrazil 13,2778,251
LinharesBrazil 12,7027,893
LondrinaBrazil 11,7007,270
LomBulgaria 17,55010,906
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7477,921
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6768,499
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1528,173
Langara, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6398,475
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9867,448
London, OnCanada 13,7378,536
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6299,091
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0678,120
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5437,173
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,57411,542
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8396,114
LanzhouChina 10,9766,820
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4767,131
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4217,719
LimonCosta Rica 11,7237,285
LarnacaCyprus 16,57010,297
LimassolCyprus 16,61610,325
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5978,450
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2398,848
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,72811,016
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4978,387
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4138,335
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4418,352
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4148,336
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3737,067
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1056,901
LuxorEgypt 16,25110,098
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3957,081
Laucala BayFiji 2,1671,347
LappeenrantaFinland 16,52710,270
Le MansFrance 18,77511,667
LilleFrance 18,42211,447
LyonFrance 18,78411,672
LambarnGabon 15,4999,631
LastourvilleGabon 15,3939,565
LibrevilleGabon 15,6519,725
LeipzigGermany 17,95111,155
LindenbergGermany 17,80311,063
LamiaGreece 17,63010,955
LarissaGreece 17,63710,960
LemnosGreece 17,41210,820
LimnosGreece 17,39810,811
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0248,715
LabeGuinea 17,02010,576
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1274,429
La CeibaHonduras 11,7587,307
La MesaHonduras 11,6477,238
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8217,967
LudhianaIndia 12,7737,937
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,43811,457
LatinaItaly 18,42411,449
LatronicoItaly 18,18311,299
LecceItaly 18,00211,187
LodwarKenya 14,3988,947
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9326,172
LiepajaLatvia 17,15810,662
LaukuvaLithuania 17,15210,658
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,39411,430
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,78111,049
LabuanMalaysia 7,7914,842
LuqaMalta 18,28111,360
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9638,676
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3736,446
LashioMyanmar 10,4976,523
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 728453
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 938583
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 525326
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 832517
Levin MafNew Zealand 358222
LincolnNew Zealand 728453
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 423263
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 423263
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 423263
LagosNigeria 16,48710,245
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,24610,717
LillehammerNorway 17,17310,672
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9438,043
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3657,062
LimaPeru 10,7136,657
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7684,827
LisbonPortugal 19,61512,189
LeninbadRussia 13,7428,540
LevsiRussia 14,5809,060
LungiSierra Leone 16,70510,381
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,14911,278
LanzaroteSpain 18,77411,666
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,41412,064
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,52211,510
LuganoSwitzerland 18,52511,512
LatakiaSyria 16,40310,193
LampangThailand 10,0286,231
LoeiThailand 9,7886,083
Lop BuriThailand 9,6886,020
LomeTogo 16,48510,244
LeemingUk 18,12111,260
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,47410,858
London, EnglandUk 18,41211,442
London-GatwickUk 18,43911,458
LynehamUk 18,43211,454
L’VovUkraine 17,34010,775
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,94710,531
LozovajaUkraine 16,48910,247
LubnyUkraine 16,70810,383
LuckUkraine 17,20310,690
LuganskUkraine 16,27710,115
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0348,099
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9058,019
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2217,594
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1167,529
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9498,047
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3268,902
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5707,189
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5177,778
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7787,319
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0218,092
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7737,316
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8417,980
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8787,381
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4517,116
Larned, KsUsa 12,1447,547
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8547,366
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8736,756
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8878,629
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4997,767
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5129,018
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6517,861
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5927,825
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5737,813
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0018,079
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0818,128
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3468,294
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8948,013
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5588,425
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5097,152
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6219,086
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5737,813
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6378,474
Libby, MtUsa 11,7377,293
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4767,753
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8078,580
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6797,879
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4667,747
Llano, TxUsa 11,7107,277
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0427,483
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5026,526
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5136,533
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4946,521
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3747,068
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6708,495
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1608,178
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6247,845
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3427,670
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1948,820
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6637,247
Luling, TxUsa 11,7337,291
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0537,490
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6368,473
LivingstoneZambia 13,0848,130
LundaziZambia 13,2098,208
LusakaZambia 13,1838,192
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1948,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -