New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9518,669
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7878,567
MilianaAlgeria 19,37012,037
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8998,637
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5142,805
Malarg EArgentina 9,5205,916
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1295,673
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0466,243
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2196,350
MendozaArgentina 9,7716,072
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7796,077
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7026,650
Mackay MoAustralia 3,0801,914
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2621,406
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5843,470
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3873,348
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6591,652
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6441,643
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9841,854
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0091,870
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8992,423
MuharraqBahrain 14,7029,136
MinskBelarus 16,93610,524
MogilevBelarus 16,78510,430
MaunBotswana 12,9788,065
MacapaBrazil 13,7218,526
MacauBrazil 14,2568,859
MaceioBrazil 13,8758,622
MachadoBrazil 12,1677,561
ManausBrazil 12,7707,935
MarabaBrazil 13,4148,336
MaringaBrazil 11,6507,240
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3258,280
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9628,055
Monte SantoBrazil 13,5998,451
MonteiroBrazil 13,9698,681
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7457,920
Morada NovaBrazil 14,1548,796
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,4138,335
MamfeCameroon 16,20910,072
MarouaCameroon 16,45810,227
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2008,824
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2428,850
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0817,507
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0357,479
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3547,056
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1257,535
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0819,372
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8729,242
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4098,954
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3828,937
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4497,736
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0808,750
Morden, MbCanada 12,8467,982
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9528,670
MoundouChad 16,17710,053
MatecanaColombia 12,0207,469
MoroniComoros 12,6027,831
MosnovCzech Republic 17,72811,017
MarstalDenmark 17,75311,032
Melville HallDominica 13,9978,698
MichesDominican Republic 13,5288,407
MocaDominican Republic 13,4228,341
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3698,308
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3538,298
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4518,359
MilagroEcuador 11,2056,963
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,00710,568
MinyaEgypt 16,55010,284
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0229,956
MassawaEritrea 15,0449,348
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,26410,728
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,94510,530
MarseilleFrance 18,93111,764
MontpellierFrance 19,00111,808
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7728,558
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9873,099
MakokouGabon 15,5319,651
MayumbaGabon 15,1999,445
MitzicGabon 15,6089,699
MkamboGabon 15,5329,652
MoandaGabon 15,3009,508
MouilaGabon 15,3509,539
MagdeburgGermany 17,93711,146
MunichGermany 18,19811,308
MünsterGermany 18,12511,263
MethoniGreece 17,66510,977
MilosGreece 17,42210,826
MitiliniGreece 17,27310,734
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,27810,737
MacentaGuinea 16,77010,421
MamouGuinea 16,92210,516
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3404,561
MiskolcHungary 17,62710,954
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7717,315
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3867,697
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3337,664
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4367,106
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7354,185
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8433,631
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0605,630
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7472,950
MashhadIran 14,3908,942
Malin HeadIreland 18,01111,192
M. CalamitaItaly 18,59011,552
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,10711,252
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,22211,323
MilanItaly 18,53811,520
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,56411,536
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,54111,522
ManIvory Coast 16,66510,356
MaebashiJapan 9,0095,598
MaizuruJapan 9,0835,644
MakurazakiJapan 8,9445,558
MatsueJapan 9,1905,711
MatsumotoJapan 9,0405,617
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0545,626
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3955,217
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,2084,479
MishimaJapan 8,8885,523
MitoJapan 8,9475,560
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7655,446
MiyakoJapan 9,2135,725
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6585,380
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9445,558
MiyazakiJapan 8,9465,559
MombetsuJapan 9,6375,989
MoriokaJapan 9,2495,747
MuroranJapan 9,5165,913
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9295,548
MutsuJapan 9,4055,844
Ma’AnJordan 16,20210,068
MafraqJordan 16,25210,099
MombasaKenya 13,5118,396
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6227,222
MaseruLesotho 11,8657,373
MonroviaLiberia 16,50610,257
MisratahLibya 18,11411,257
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0487,487
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0027,458
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4437,110
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7907,327
MakhangaMalawi 12,7017,893
MangochiMalawi 12,8868,008
MwmosaMalawi 12,7157,901
MzimbaMalawi 13,2208,215
MzuzuMalawi 13,2358,224
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6615,382
MersingMalaysia 8,5385,306
MiriMalaysia 7,8224,860
MaleMaldives 11,3137,030
MenakaMali 17,51910,887
MoptiMali 17,46810,855
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9643,085
MazatlanMexico 10,6066,591
MeridaMexico 11,8487,363
Mexico CityMexico 10,9396,798
MonterreyMexico 11,2626,998
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7926,706
MaantyMongolia 11,5627,185
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5217,159
MatadMongolia 11,1056,901
MurenMongolia 12,1467,548
MarrakechMorocco 19,30911,999
MeknesMorocco 19,61812,191
MideltMorocco 19,48912,110
MaputoMozambique 11,9597,432
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4957,765
MandalayMyanmar 10,5636,564
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5056,528
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6896,021
MindatMyanmar 10,6976,647
MonywaMyanmar 10,6506,618
MyeikMyanmar 9,6896,021
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6956,646
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,29611,369
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,032641
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 248154
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1811
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,006625
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 196122
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15194
MolesworthNew Zealand 541336
MotuekaNew Zealand 451280
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 473294
Mt CookNew Zealand 818509
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 713443
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5757,193
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5757,193
MagariaNiger 16,97510,548
Maine SoroaNiger 16,84810,470
MaradiNiger 17,10010,626
MaiduguriNigeria 16,65610,350
MakurdiNigeria 16,44810,221
MinnaNigeria 16,71910,389
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4775,889
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,57610,300
MajisOman 14,0788,748
MasirahOman 13,6648,491
Muscat  Oman 13,8848,628
MultanPakistan 13,1118,147
MurreePakistan 13,1478,170
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6542,892
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2056,963
MoyobambaPeru 11,1566,932
MactanPhilippines 7,5144,670
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0845,023
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,41812,067
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3499,538
MagadanRussia 11,0126,843
MahackalaRussia 15,5969,692
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,0199,333
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,0189,332
MarkovoRussia 11,3607,060
MinusinskRussia 12,8818,005
MogocaRussia 11,4427,110
MoscowRussia 16,26410,106
MurmanskRussia 15,8329,838
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5779,680
MatamSenegal 17,45610,848
MogadishuSomalia 13,5618,427
MadridSpain 19,65712,215
Madrid (b)Spain 19,66612,221
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,18011,919
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,92612,382
MelillaSpain 19,72112,255
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,65312,213
MalakalSudan 15,2229,459
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9907,450
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,61711,569
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2246,353
Mae SariangThailand 10,1496,306
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9956,211
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4815,892
MalatyaTurkey 16,27910,116
MersinTurkey 16,53610,276
MuglaTurkey 17,09010,620
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,22711,326
ManstonUk 18,39111,428
MeloUruguay 10,7256,664
MercedesUruguay 10,4216,476
MontevideoUruguay 10,3916,457
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0428,104
Madison, FlUsa 13,0048,081
Madison, InUsa 13,2588,239
Madison, NeUsa 12,5247,782
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1368,163
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3517,675
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3038,267
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7867,945
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Marion, InUsa 13,2798,252
Marion, NcUsa 13,3468,294
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4238,341
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1707,562
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8078,580
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4627,122
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5338,410
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1406,923
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9388,040
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0298,096
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2657,622
Medford, WiUsa 13,1618,179
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5557,802
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6597,867
Mena, ArUsa 12,3447,671
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6067,834
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7237,906
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9328,036
Midland, TxUsa 11,5247,161
Milan, MnUsa 12,7607,929
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7287,909
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1907,575
Milford, DeUsa 14,0468,729
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1118,147
Millen, GaUsa 13,1878,195
Millport, OhUsa 13,6608,489
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4778,996
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2318,222
Minden, NeUsa 12,3247,658
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9478,045
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0468,107
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7197,282
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5537,800
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9648,056
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9058,019
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4108,333
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7607,929
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7957,951
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5007,146
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0878,754
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7058,516
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3468,294
Moro, OrUsa 11,1766,945
Morris, MnUsa 12,8147,962
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0238,093
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4768,374
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5978,449
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8647,994
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4938,384
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5309,029
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9888,071
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3638,304
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2827,632
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1768,188
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7587,928
MaracayVenezuela 13,0948,137
MaturinVenezuela 13,4498,357
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7787,940
MeridaVenezuela 12,6757,876
MagoyeZambia 13,1728,185
MansaZambia 13,5758,436
MbalaZambia 13,6398,476
MfuweZambia 13,1938,198
MisamfuZambia 13,5298,407
MonguZambia 13,4668,368
MpikaZambia 13,3508,296
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1208,153
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1828,191
MumbwaZambia 13,2858,255
MwinilungaZambia 13,7508,545
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6087,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -