New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5748,435
NeuquenArgentina 9,3445,807
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0676,256
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,145712
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9772,471
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2171,378
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2472,018
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1448,168
NatitingouBenin 16,93710,525
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2967,641
NgaoundereCameroon 16,18810,060
NkoundjaCameroon 16,14310,032
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3799,557
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3397,046
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3569,542
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7719,179
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4667,746
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4417,731
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9958,697
N’DjamenaChad 16,57510,300
NanchangChina 9,5855,957
NanjingChina 9,6796,015
NanningChina 9,6656,006
NicosiaCyprus 16,60810,320
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,68810,991
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4838,378
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2908,258
NegeleEthiopia 14,2768,871
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,1991,366
NandiFiji 2,1991,366
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,71210,385
NancyFrance 18,47411,480
NantesFrance 18,90011,745
NiceFrance 18,78211,672
NeustrelitzGermany 17,76811,041
NurembergGermany 18,16011,285
NurnbergGermany 18,16211,286
NaxosGreece 17,34810,780
NanortalikGreenland 16,22710,084
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,17110,049
NordGreenland 15,0809,371
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7439,783
NzerekoreGuinea 16,69910,377
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9297,413
New DelhiIndia 12,5387,791
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,32111,385
NaganoJapan 9,0715,637
NagasakiJapan 9,1015,656
NagoJapan 8,6545,378
NagoyaJapan 8,9805,580
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6355,366
NaraJapan 8,9875,585
NazeJapan 8,7255,422
NemuroJapan 9,4615,879
NiigataJapan 9,1575,690
NikkoJapan 9,0235,607
NobeokaJapan 8,9935,588
NairobiKenya 13,9478,667
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2973,291
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3178,275
NidaLithuania 17,23510,710
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1037,521
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4847,137
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2048,205
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0858,131
NaraMali 17,53010,893
NioroMali 17,50910,881
NemaMauritania 17,69010,993
NouakchottMauritania 17,61110,944
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,8771,167
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 278173
NelsonNew Zealand 462287
New PlymouthNew Zealand 193120
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 406252
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5737,191
N’GuigmiNiger 16,88510,492
NiameyNiger 17,26410,728
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,30010,129
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,8669,860
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,3389,531
NawabshahPakistan 13,1548,174
NokkundiPakistan 13,7778,561
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2216,973
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0765,019
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,1529,415
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2466,988
NikolaevRussia 16,83410,461
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,6036,589
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3356,422
NizneangarskRussia 12,0667,498
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5407,793
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8559,231
NovgorodRussia 16,51910,265
NovosibirskRussia 13,4588,363
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8616,749
No. 6Sudan 15,9699,923
NyalaSudan 15,9279,897
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5415,929
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7916,084
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3015,780
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9616,190
NarathiwatThailand 8,9915,587
NigdeTurkey 16,56010,290
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9499,289
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,64010,340
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4398,351
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4398,351
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9968,076
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3487,673
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4607,743
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4788,997
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1508,793
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7388,537
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9168,026
New London, WiUsa 13,2398,227
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3707,687
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3497,674
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8467,982
New YorkUsa 14,2068,828
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2098,830
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2058,827
Newark, NjUsa 14,1818,812
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5098,394
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2458,231
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2337,602
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9488,046
Newport, TnUsa 13,2668,244
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4617,122
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8588,612
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4927,763
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8686,754
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3837,695
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2117,588
Norton, KsUsa 12,1937,577
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5478,418
NdolaZambia 13,4058,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -