New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,58412,170
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,47611,481
OranArgentina 10,8546,745
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9613,704
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8562,396
OstendeBelgium 18,36111,409
ObidosBrazil 13,2208,215
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,20810,693
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2348,845
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2358,846
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9115,537
OdenseDenmark 17,70911,004
OtavaloEcuador 11,4847,136
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9551,215
OuluFinland 16,37410,175
OroomiehIran 15,6669,735
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,71611,630
OdienneIvory Coast 16,89910,501
ObihiroJapan 9,4975,901
OfunatoJapan 9,1655,695
OitaJapan 9,0555,627
OkayamaJapan 9,0755,639
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6855,397
OmaezakiJapan 8,8705,512
OmuJapan 9,6736,011
OnahamaJapan 8,9865,584
OsakaJapan 9,0005,593
OshimaJapan 8,8335,489
OtaruJapan 9,6015,966
OwaseJapan 8,9095,536
OuarzazateMorocco 19,27111,975
OujoaMorocco 19,62012,192
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,0001,243
OhakeaNew Zealand 310193
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 902561
OphirNew Zealand 971604
OpotikiNew Zealand 204127
OtautauNew Zealand 1,137706
OcotalNicaragua 11,6577,244
OrlandNorway 16,93610,524
OsloNorway 17,27710,736
OhotskRussia 11,1566,933
OkhotskRussia 11,1566,933
OlekminskRussia 11,9607,432
OlenekRussia 12,8527,986
OmskRussia 14,0318,719
OnegaRussia 15,9289,898
OrenburgRussia 15,1589,420
OymyakonRussia 11,5497,177
OviedoSpain 19,35012,024
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,86410,480
Orkney IslandsUk 17,61610,947
OdessaUkraine 16,93010,521
OvrucUkraine 16,96310,541
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1688,183
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4537,738
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7288,531
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3777,070
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3258,281
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2738,870
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0907,513
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4997,767
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8157,963
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2226,974
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5637,807
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5587,804
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1048,143
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0048,081
Orono, MeUsa 14,7279,151
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2368,225
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1048,765
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0538,112
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4997,767
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0268,094
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5098,394
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3447,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -