New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9241,817
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1356,298
ParanaArgentina 10,3996,462
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7836,701
PehuajoArgentina 9,9726,197
PergaminoArgentina 10,2176,349
PigeArgentina 9,8006,090
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1946,334
PosadasArgentina 11,0566,870
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8156,721
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7066,031
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2856,391
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3553,328
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7263,558
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,18711,302
ParakouBenin 16,80510,443
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,8408,601
ParacatuBrazil 12,5197,780
ParanaBrazil 12,8788,002
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6647,248
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0287,474
ParintinsBrazil 13,0698,121
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1208,774
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1936,955
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4147,714
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7038,515
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7598,550
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9608,054
PeixeBrazil 12,8768,001
PetrolinaBrazil 13,6278,468
PicosBrazil 13,7798,563
PiraiBrazil 12,1897,574
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5117,774
PompeuBrazil 12,4477,734
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4907,140
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4888,381
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4517,116
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0247,472
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1026,899
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9908,072
PosseBrazil 12,8337,974
PlevenBulgaria 17,44510,841
PlovdivBulgaria 17,44310,839
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1065,658
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1887,574
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0398,724
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5917,202
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1348,783
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9938,696
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4588,363
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3017,022
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5219,645
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8727,999
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6137,838
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7667,312
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4457,112
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6887,884
ParronChile 9,5425,930
Puerto AysenChile 8,5815,332
Puerto MonttChile 8,8475,498
Punta ArenasChile 8,1295,052
PingbianChina 9,9776,200
PeralesColombia 12,0457,485
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8297,972
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5637,185
PragueCzech Republic 17,94011,148
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2348,224
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4478,356
PoloDominican Republic 13,2778,251
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4428,353
PichilingueEcuador 11,2877,014
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2046,962
PuyoEcuador 11,3907,078
Port-SaidEgypt 16,56310,292
ParisFrance 18,62011,571
PerpignanFrance 19,13011,887
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8774,895
Port-GentilGabon 15,5519,663
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4136,471
PotsdamGermany 17,84411,088
PatrasGreece 17,68410,989
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7069,138
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,33410,150
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0238,714
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2028,204
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9947,453
PecsHungary 17,88311,112
PambanIndia 11,1526,930
PuneIndia 12,2207,593
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6025,346
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8924,904
PadovaItaly 18,36311,411
Paganella MountainItaly 18,38111,422
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,41611,444
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,43511,456
PantelleriaItaly 18,52111,509
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,50411,498
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,74611,649
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,41411,442
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,30011,372
PiacenzaItaly 18,53911,520
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,55111,528
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,37911,421
Ponza IslandItaly 18,43211,454
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,19711,308
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,45911,471
PrizziItaly 18,40311,436
PakseLaos 9,2935,775
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0455,620
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8796,760
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8436,738
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2383,255
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,89211,118
PatheinMyanmar 10,3126,408
PutaoMyanmar 10,8306,730
PyiMyanmar 10,4156,472
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,0621,281
PaeroaNew Zealand 4930
Palmerston NNew Zealand 326203
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 325202
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 388241
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14187
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12880
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9357,417
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,19710,065
PohangNorth Korea 9,4285,859
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8846,142
PadidanPakistan 13,2088,207
PanjgurPakistan 13,5628,428
ParachinarPakistan 13,4158,336
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5238,403
PeshawarPakistan 13,2978,263
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,1842,600
PilarParaguay 10,9496,804
PiscoPeru 10,6636,626
PiuraPeru 10,9036,775
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3117,029
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8624,885
PoznanPoland 17,64410,964
PrzemyslPoland 17,42010,825
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,61012,186
PortalegrePortugal 19,71212,249
Porto Portugal 19,49312,113
PavelecRussia 16,21210,074
PecoraRussia 15,0199,333
PermRussia 15,1189,394
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1896,331
PetrozavodskRussia 16,20510,070
PjatigorskRussia 15,9709,924
PoronajskRussia 10,1366,299
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,36610,170
Providenja BayRussia 11,3667,063
PskovRussia 16,70710,382
PodorSenegal 17,50510,878
PopradSlovakia 17,61910,949
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4727,129
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1887,574
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,31112,000
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0146,844
Port SudanSudan 15,4979,630
ParamariboSuriname 13,8478,605
PiteňSweden 16,47210,236
PalmyraSyria 16,15010,036
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0842,538
PhetchabunThailand 9,7626,066
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8596,127
PhraeThailand 9,9646,192
PhuketThailand 9,3865,833
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4125,848
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5735,949
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5455,931
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6668,492
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,57511,543
PoltavaUkraine 16,60710,320
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5516,556
PradoUruguay 10,3906,456
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4456,491
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Pana, IlUsa 12,9658,056
Paoli, InUsa 13,1818,191
Paris, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9248,031
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5097,774
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8337,353
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0797,506
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2637,620
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3517,054
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6297,848
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9858,069
Perry, OkUsa 12,1737,565
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0638,739
Philo, OhUsa 13,5388,413
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8996,773
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4287,723
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4557,740
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0018,079
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6847,882
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7008,513
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2068,828
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4969,008
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6347,851
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5307,165
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0018,079
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0538,112
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6947,888
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2977,020
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0417,482
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1278,779
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2977,020
Portage, WiUsa 13,2028,204
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5869,064
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1336,918
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0008,079
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3637,683
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6457,236
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9238,652
Princeton, InUsa 12,9758,063
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4358,970
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7657,311
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7897,947
PetaukeZambia 13,1398,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -