New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3836,452
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6676,628
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0536,247
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,3115,164
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8716,755
RosarioArgentina 10,2866,392
RichmondAustralia 2,2371,390
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8181,751
RecifeBrazil 14,0738,745
RemansoBrazil 13,5068,393
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6247,223
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2027,582
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5377,169
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2027,583
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0927,514
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2138,211
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5127,775
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5087,772
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9958,697
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7767,318
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5799,059
RuoqiangChina 12,2857,634
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4177,716
RandersDenmark 17,62610,953
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2868,256
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4778,375
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9994,349
RumipambaEcuador 11,3687,064
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,26510,107
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,22310,081
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,44710,220
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9968,697
RostockGermany 17,74711,028
RhodesGreece 17,09710,624
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,71010,384
ReykhólarIceland 16,70110,378
ReykjavíkIceland 16,83610,462
RamsarIran 15,1669,425
RashtIran 15,2699,489
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,35711,407
RadicofaniItaly 18,47811,482
Resia PassItaly 18,37811,420
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,37211,417
RivoltoItaly 18,25411,343
Rolle PassItaly 18,32311,386
RomeItaly 18,44811,464
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,47311,479
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,23211,330
RumoiJapan 9,6556,000
RigaLatvia 16,98210,553
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,11710,637
RodriguesMauritius 10,4666,504
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2707,625
RabatMorocco 19,60412,182
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1966,336
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3438,291
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 443275
RangioraNew Zealand 689428
ReeftonNew Zealand 592368
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8754
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13484
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13182
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,017632
RuakuraNew Zealand 4327
RuatoriaNew Zealand 287178
RivasNicaragua 11,5707,189
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1878,194
RebolyRussia 16,24310,093
Rostov On DonRussia 16,23910,091
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9659,299
RagaSudan 15,5669,673
RashadSudan 15,4529,602
RenkSudan 15,3089,513
RumbekSudan 15,1419,409
RanongThailand 9,5155,913
Roi EtThailand 9,5315,922
RizeTurkey 16,12810,022
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1938,820
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,97710,550
RomnyUkraine 16,66210,354
RovnoUkraine 17,16510,667
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2038,826
RochaUruguay 10,5286,542
Racine, WiUsa 13,2298,221
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6008,451
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2187,592
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2177,592
Reading, PaUsa 14,0288,717
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7276,666
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8957,392
Redding, CaUsa 10,7526,681
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5946,583
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8286,729
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2038,205
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7948,571
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7948,571
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5748,435
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9478,046
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0048,702
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6517,861
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1068,144
Rockville, InUsa 13,1548,174
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6677,871
Rome, GaUsa 13,0018,079
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9708,060
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9076,777
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4367,106
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9668,679
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8527,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -