New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9068,641
ShkoderAlbania 17,87211,106
SkikdaAlgeria 18,97011,788
SaltaArgentina 10,6366,609
San AntonioArgentina 9,3815,830
San LuisArgentina 9,9056,155
San RafaelArgentina 9,6686,008
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7716,072
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4836,514
SarmientoArgentina 8,7735,452
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1911,361
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1911,361
SalzburgAustria 18,15911,284
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5849,684
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3949,566
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4509,601
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,72611,015
SaveBenin 16,66510,356
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3677,064
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,93011,142
SalvadorBrazil 13,3988,326
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9886,828
SantaremBrazil 13,2448,230
SantosBrazil 11,9347,416
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0217,470
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1028,142
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0098,705
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3327,042
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0246,850
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1777,567
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9988,698
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7817,942
São PauloBrazil 11,9577,430
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0897,512
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6177,219
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5448,417
SerrinhaBrazil 13,5058,392
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4667,747
SobralBrazil 14,1588,798
SoureBrazil 13,8478,605
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2288,220
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6696,630
SurubimBrazil 14,0508,731
SadovoBulgaria 17,42710,830
SandanskiBulgaria 17,56710,916
SofiaBulgaria 17,55210,907
SiemreapCambodia 9,3205,792
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3979,568
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0857,510
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9729,304
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2997,022
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3848,939
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0409,346
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4917,762
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6358,473
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0569,356
Scott, SkCanada 12,3837,695
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0429,347
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1409,408
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5369,033
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4567,740
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2228,216
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2908,259
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2567,616
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6327,228
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5769,679
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1539,416
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3197,655
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3127,651
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4359,591
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,56211,535
SalCape Verde 17,11410,635
SantiagoChile 9,5995,965
SewellChile 9,5765,951
ShanghaiChina 9,4495,872
ShantouChina 9,1115,662
ShenyangChina 10,2396,363
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0097,462
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5757,814
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6277,225
SibenikCroatia 18,13111,267
SplitCroatia 18,09511,244
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,53810,899
StudsgårdDenmark 17,69810,998
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4378,350
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4718,371
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5038,391
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4328,347
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5188,400
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4168,337
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3848,317
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3738,310
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3278,282
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5288,407
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4938,385
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4118,334
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3558,299
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4218,340
San GabrielEcuador 11,5487,176
SalloumEgypt 17,19610,685
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,06410,604
SohagEgypt 16,38710,183
St. KatrineEgypt 16,28610,120
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4247,099
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8515,500
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,14810,035
StrasbourgFrance 18,41711,444
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9698,680
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9128,645
SukhumiGeorgia 16,11410,014
SchleswigGermany 17,81911,073
StuttgartGermany 18,31811,383
SamosGreece 17,22510,704
Skiros IslandGreece 17,45410,846
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,42310,827
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6619,732
SiguiriGuinea 17,09410,623
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5307,165
SzegedHungary 17,73711,022
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,94611,152
StykkisholmurIceland 16,72510,393
SagarIndia 12,1257,534
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0388,102
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2433,258
SemnanIran 14,8859,250
ShahroudIran 14,7889,189
ShirazIran 14,6949,131
ShannonIreland 18,28711,364
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,73511,642
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,17211,292
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,98611,176
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,56311,535
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,79911,682
Scuro MountainItaly 18,15211,280
SigonellaItaly 18,26911,353
SassandraIvory Coast 16,40310,193
SagaJapan 9,1275,672
SaigoJapan 9,2475,746
SakaiJapan 9,1905,711
SakataJapan 9,2235,731
SapporoJapan 9,5785,952
SaseboJapan 9,1485,685
SendaiJapan 9,1175,665
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9365,553
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1575,690
ShinjoJapan 9,1895,710
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8715,513
ShirakawaJapan 9,0325,613
ShizuokaJapan 8,8975,529
SumotoJapan 8,9965,590
SuttsuJapan 9,5925,960
SuwaJapan 9,0145,602
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0285,610
SavannakhetLaos 9,4885,896
SiauliaiLithuania 17,07410,610
SiluteLithuania 17,20910,694
SkopjeMacedonia 17,69910,998
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8897,388
SalimaMalawi 12,9908,072
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6124,730
SibuMalaysia 7,8514,879
SanMali 17,33710,774
SegouMali 17,34210,776
SikassoMali 17,11610,636
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0056,838
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0666,877
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,6417,234
SainshandMongolia 11,2336,980
SafiMorocco 19,32012,006
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,99411,803
SittweMyanmar 10,6996,649
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 223139
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,51110,881
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3779,556
SaiqOman 13,9128,645
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8678,617
SurOman 13,7208,526
SialkotPakistan 12,9788,065
SibbiPakistan 13,3768,312
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0436,862
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6286,605
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3604,573
SandomierzPoland 17,45010,843
SniezkaPoland 17,81411,070
SuwalkiPoland 17,19910,688
SzczecinPoland 17,69110,993
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,65212,212
Santa MariaPortugal 18,22111,323
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7648,553
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9656,814
Satu MareRomania 17,48510,866
SibiuRomania 17,45010,843
SulinaRomania 17,02110,577
SadrinskRussia 14,6549,106
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,49210,248
SalekhardRussia 14,5789,059
SaratovRussia 15,7819,807
SejmcanRussia 11,3397,046
SelagoncyRussia 12,6317,849
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6566,001
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2827,011
SmolenskRussia 16,63510,337
SociRussia 16,22510,082
SortovalaRussia 16,37410,175
SuntarRussia 12,2027,583
SurgutRussia 14,1848,814
SverdlovskRussia 14,8489,226
SyktyvkarRussia 15,3869,561
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9948,696
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7299,774
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2287,599
SingaporeSingapore 8,4495,250
SliacSlovakia 17,71211,006
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6926,023
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0516,246
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,61812,191
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,31712,004
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,33312,014
SevilleSpain 19,92512,382
SennarSudan 15,3789,556
ShambatSudan 15,6219,707
ShendiSudan 15,6219,707
StenseleSweden 16,62010,328
StockholmSweden 17,07810,612
StorlienSweden 16,91710,513
SundsvallSweden 16,83610,462
SantisSwitzerland 18,41911,446
SongeaTanzania 13,2058,206
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5745,949
SongkhlaThailand 9,1485,685
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7056,031
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4105,847
SurinThailand 9,4585,877
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,96010,539
SokodeTogo 16,79610,437
SfaxTunisia 18,58611,549
SousseTunisia 18,62111,571
SamsunTurkey 16,48110,242
SiirtTurkey 15,9379,903
SivasTurkey 16,39710,189
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2708,868
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,61911,570
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,70010,999
SarataUkraine 17,02010,576
SarnyUkraine 17,10810,631
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,67910,365
SumyUkraine 16,57610,301
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2248,839
SaltoUruguay 10,5826,576
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6466,615
Safford, AzUsa 11,0136,844
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4808,998
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9228,030
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8327,974
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3957,702
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8467,982
Salem, InUsa 13,1818,191
Salem, OrUsa 11,0566,870
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4227,098
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6177,219
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6597,245
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4876,517
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5206,537
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7658,554
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4046,465
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0698,121
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3926,458
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4326,482
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2968,262
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6438,478
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2148,211
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9987,456
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0557,491
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1818,191
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3037,024
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2927,017
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3027,644
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4287,101
Selma, AlUsa 12,7307,910
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2858,877
Seymour, InUsa 13,1818,191
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2088,208
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0157,466
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2067,585
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5907,824
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6327,849
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2898,258
Southport, NcUsa 13,5748,435
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8527,986
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5708,433
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6647,869
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5707,190
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0868,132
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9448,044
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5197,779
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6056,590
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9228,030
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8337,975
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3278,281
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2068,828
State College, PaUsa 13,8958,634
State University, MsUsa 12,6247,845
State University, NmUsa 11,1656,938
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6848,503
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7467,299
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7777,940
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6136,595
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6877,884
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3738,932
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3447,671
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3458,293
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3097,028
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6487,860
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5397,792
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1228,775
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9368,660
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5137,776
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9558,051
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2618,241
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,67711,606
SocotraYemen 13,6028,453
SenangaZambia 13,3758,312
SerenjeZambia 13,2958,262
SeshekeZambia 13,1918,197
SolweziZambia 13,6078,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -