New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1215,047
UaupesBrazil 12,4357,727
UbatubaBrazil 12,0487,487
UberabaBrazil 12,2257,597
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8347,975
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,5987,828
UpernavikGreenland 15,1979,444
UummannaqGreenland 15,4299,588
UdineItaly 18,23711,333
Ustica IslandItaly 18,43011,453
UenoJapan 8,9795,579
UnzendakeJapan 9,0805,642
UrakawaJapan 9,4365,864
UshibukaJapan 9,0445,620
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9895,586
UwajimaJapan 9,0085,598
UkmergeLithuania 17,03610,586
UtenaLithuania 16,97710,549
UlaangomMongolia 12,6437,856
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6427,234
UlgiiMongolia 12,7297,910
UliastaiMongolia 12,2267,597
UmnugoviMongolia 12,6217,843
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3867,076
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4855,894
UfaRussia 15,1339,404
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,1228,776
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,8827,384
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7686,691
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9237,409
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,2379,469
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4806,512
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4897,140
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6387,232
Umm BeninSudan 15,3159,517
UmeňSweden 16,63310,336
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3755,826
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6966,025
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9336,173
UrfaTurkey 16,18810,060
UsakTurkey 17,02710,581
Uman’Ukraine 16,93210,522
UzgorodUkraine 17,50010,874
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7118,520
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5078,393
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4088,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -