New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,88811,116
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0906,270
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3506,432
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9306,171
ViennaAustria 17,91711,134
VitebskBelarus 16,72310,392
VassourasBrazil 12,2247,596
VicosaBrazil 12,4247,720
VitoriaBrazil 12,6007,830
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,0828,129
VarnaBulgaria 17,17710,674
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1718,806
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3817,072
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2777,629
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3357,665
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3257,038
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2877,014
ValdiviaChile 8,9595,567
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0445,620
VallenarChile 9,9796,201
ValparaisoChile 9,6105,972
VanguardiaColombia 12,1607,556
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8817,383
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,52110,888
VestervigDenmark 17,65210,969
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4108,333
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4658,367
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3638,304
VilsandiEstonia 16,99010,558
VaasaFinland 16,64510,344
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,94510,530
VeravalIndia 12,6697,873
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3487,052
ValentiaIreland 18,34711,401
VeniceItaly 18,32611,388
VeronaItaly 18,43411,455
VicenzaItaly 18,38011,421
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,46811,476
ViterboItaly 18,47011,477
VolterraItaly 18,52911,514
VientianeLaos 9,7576,063
VarenaLithuania 17,10210,627
VilniusLithuania 17,05010,595
VeracruzMexico 11,1806,947
VlissingenNetherlands 18,31911,384
VaernesNorway 16,93010,521
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,13010,645
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,7929,813
VillarricaParaguay 11,1666,939
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,35210,783
VanavaraRussia 12,7127,900
VasileviciRussia 16,86310,479
Velikie LukiRussia 16,65510,349
VerhojanskRussia 12,1877,573
ViljujskRussia 12,1937,577
VitimRussia 12,1987,580
Vize IslandRussia 14,2518,856
VladivostokRussia 9,9616,190
VolgogradRussia 15,8909,874
VologdaRussia 16,0249,957
VoronezRussia 16,24810,097
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0647,497
VytegraRussia 16,13810,028
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2387,605
ValenciaSpain 19,56712,159
ValladolidSpain 19,54412,145
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,39112,050
VisbySweden 17,19710,686
VanTurkey 15,8339,839
ValleyUk 18,25411,343
VinnitsaUkraine 17,03710,587
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6036,589
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5007,146
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3267,659
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1326,918
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5737,813
Vevay, InUsa 13,2408,228
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4357,728
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7397,295
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0588,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -