New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4831,543
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1605,071
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1731,350
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4062,116
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2363,254
WoomeraAustralia 3,5632,214
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2093,237
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0349,342
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8128,583
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9897,450
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8127,340
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8108,582
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5688,431
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9388,040
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6137,838
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1088,146
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1334,433
WajimaJapan 9,1985,716
WakamatsuJapan 9,0795,642
WakayamaJapan 8,9745,576
WakkanaiJapan 9,8006,090
WajirKenya 13,9508,669
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0128,086
WindhoekNamibia 12,9598,053
WaihiNew Zealand 6339
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 233145
WaimanaNew Zealand 190118
WaimateNew Zealand 880547
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 183114
WaingawaNew Zealand 397247
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 428266
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15294
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 233145
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 241150
WaipukurauNew Zealand 312194
WairakeiNew Zealand 15999
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 176110
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 266165
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 349217
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 3723
WallacevilleNew Zealand 413257
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 278173
WellingtonNew Zealand 431268
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 433269
Westport AeroNew Zealand 568353
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8452
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4528
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8553
WinchmoreNew Zealand 763474
WintonNew Zealand 1,122697
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9760
WarsawPoland 17,42210,827
WroclawPoland 17,72311,013
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8136,098
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4529,602
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,13910,029
WauSudan 15,3369,530
WaddingtonUk 18,23111,329
Waco, TxUsa 11,8897,388
Wake IslandUsa 6,3683,957
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1327,539
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5247,782
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1988,201
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4077,088
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0308,097
Warren, OhUsa 13,6608,489
Warren, PaUsa 13,8578,611
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7987,953
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8778,624
Washington, IaUsa 12,8317,973
Washington, InUsa 13,1048,143
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6007,830
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1638,801
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6917,887
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1538,174
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4458,355
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4138,335
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0698,121
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5677,809
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8157,963
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9147,404
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2677,623
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6168,461
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0088,705
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0098,084
West Point, GaUsa 12,9488,046
West Point, NyUsa 14,2068,828
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8748,000
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2308,221
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9367,417
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2397,606
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5157,156
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0838,751
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7988,574
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4448,354
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9878,692
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4387,729
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0088,705
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0268,716
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5958,448
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9508,047
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4788,375
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8227,968
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0586,871
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0018,079
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3278,282
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1026,899
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3778,313
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7628,552
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5808,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -