New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9648,677
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,20011,309
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6379,717
Ze DocaBrazil 13,8098,581
ZhengzhouChina 10,2266,354
ZhijiangChina 9,9256,168
ZagrebCroatia 18,05411,219
ZugspitzeGermany 18,30811,377
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,75211,031
ZahedanIran 13,9718,682
ZanjanIran 15,3449,535
ZacatecasMexico 10,8866,764
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0416,861
ZinderNiger 17,05010,595
ZhobPakistan 13,3378,288
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3814,587
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3794,585
ZamoscPoland 17,35410,784
Zielona GoraPoland 17,74811,029
ZigalovoRussia 12,2157,590
ZiganskRussia 12,3837,695
ZyryankaRussia 11,6587,245
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,43812,079
ZurichSwitzerland 18,45511,468
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3528,297
ZonguldakTurkey 16,85710,475
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,59610,313
ZitomirUkraine 17,00010,564
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,75710,413
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,75010,409
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1026,899
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9168,026
ZambeziZambia 13,6398,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -