New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7038,515
TiranaAlbania 17,85811,097
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,11411,256
TebessaAlgeria 18,83211,702
TimimounAlgeria 18,98811,800
TindoufAlgeria 18,88911,738
TouggourtAlgeria 18,90911,750
TrelewArgentina 9,1785,703
TucumanArgentina 10,4976,523
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4152,744
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4162,744
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4372,757
TibooburraAustralia 3,1801,976
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4092,119
TshaneBotswana 12,6327,850
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9828,067
TarauacaBrazil 11,5187,158
TauaBrazil 13,9448,665
TefeBrazil 12,3747,689
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,7727,937
TeresinaBrazil 13,8738,621
TiriosBrazil 13,5098,395
TorresBrazil 11,2466,989
TracuateuaBrazil 13,9358,660
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8997,394
TriunfoBrazil 13,9108,644
TucuruiBrazil 13,5128,396
TuriacuBrazil 13,9918,694
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9198,650
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8467,362
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9168,026
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6977,890
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1938,198
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3838,316
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9368,660
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2396,984
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8938,633
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8778,624
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0528,732
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5788,437
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3749,554
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0745,639
TaiyuanChina 10,5226,539
TaoyuanChina 8,9415,556
TengchongChina 10,5926,582
TønderDenmark 17,80711,066
TylstrupDenmark 17,56110,913
TystofteDenmark 17,68610,991
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3038,266
TahrirEgypt 16,67210,360
TantaEgypt 16,65110,347
TallinEstonia 16,79510,436
TartuEstonia 16,77710,425
TampereFinland 16,68810,370
TurkuFinland 16,81910,451
ToulonFrance 18,90311,747
ToulouseFrance 19,14611,898
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6812,909
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7112,306
TchibanGabon 15,2469,474
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7769,803
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,36311,411
TamaleGhana 16,87610,487
ThessalonikiGreece 17,59310,933
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,61610,947
TimehriGuyana 13,6398,476
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6197,220
TelaHonduras 11,7037,273
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2987,021
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2987,021
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5864,093
TabrizIran 15,5759,678
TeheranIran 15,0679,363
Tel AvivIsrael 16,35610,164
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,07611,233
TarvisioItaly 18,19111,304
TermoliItaly 18,24411,337
TorinoItaly 18,66511,599
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,65911,595
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,48711,488
TrevicoItaly 18,24011,335
TrevisoItaly 18,33111,391
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,21911,321
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,66711,600
TabouIvory Coast 16,33710,152
TadotsuJapan 9,0475,622
TakadaJapan 9,1115,662
TakamatsuJapan 9,0355,615
TakayamaJapan 9,0635,632
TanegashimaJapan 8,8565,503
TatenoJapan 8,9305,549
TateyamaJapan 8,8355,490
TokushimaJapan 8,9875,584
TokyoJapan 8,9085,535
TomakomaiJapan 9,5255,919
TottoriJapan 9,1375,678
ToyamaJapan 9,1185,666
ToyookaJapan 9,1145,664
TsuJapan 8,9585,567
TsurugaJapan 9,0685,635
TsuyamaJapan 9,1085,660
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5369,033
TripoliLebanon 16,36610,170
TobrukLibya 17,32010,763
TripoliLibya 18,29411,368
TelsiaiLithuania 17,12710,643
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6297,226
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2106,966
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5577,182
ThyoloMalawi 12,7317,911
TawauMalaysia 7,5004,661
TessalitMali 18,01811,197
TimbuktuMali 17,71211,006
TombMali 17,70611,003
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,82211,075
TacubayaMexico 10,9396,798
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2356,982
TarialanMongolia 12,0357,479
TosontsengelMongolia 12,2057,584
TsetserlegMongolia 11,9257,410
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4827,135
TangierMorocco 19,80612,308
TarfayaMorocco 18,71711,631
TazaMorocco 19,65112,211
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4036,465
TaungooMyanmar 10,3216,413
ThandweMyanmar 10,4646,502
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,9131,189
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 997619
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7949
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,066662
TauherenikauNew Zealand 412256
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 163101
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 164102
TaurangaNew Zealand 10062
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,082672
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5534
Te TekoNew Zealand 164102
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 205128
TemukaNew Zealand 826513
TimaruNew Zealand 832517
Totara FlatNew Zealand 620385
TahouaNiger 17,31910,762
TillaberyNiger 17,35910,787
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5635,943
TromsoNorway 16,15710,040
TrondheimNorway 16,94510,530
ThumraitOman 13,9138,646
TacnaPeru 10,8146,720
TarapotoPeru 11,1736,943
TrujilloPeru 10,8286,729
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5144,669
TorunPoland 17,50710,879
TimisoaraRomania 17,66510,977
TambovRussia 16,0919,999
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2048,826
TaraRussia 14,0268,716
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0528,732
TermezRussia 13,8048,578
TernejRussia 9,9456,180
TobolskRussia 14,4138,957
TomskRussia 13,4048,329
Tot’MaRussia 15,8509,849
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,0949,379
TuapseRussia 16,28510,120
TuraRussia 13,0358,100
TurukhanskRussia 13,6268,467
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3269,524
TortosaSpain 19,41712,066
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9266,789
TokerSudan 15,3789,556
TartousSyria 16,37210,174
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9205,543
TaboraTanzania 13,8878,629
TakThailand 9,9586,188
TrangThailand 9,2565,752
TabligboTogo 16,52610,270
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7007,270
TunisTunisia 18,67511,605
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0769,368
TireeUk 17,88811,116
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,04111,211
TernopilUkraine 17,23310,709
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6376,610
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9688,058
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5177,157
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8667,995
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8657,995
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8758,000
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7038,515
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4688,990
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Temple, TxUsa 11,8477,362
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2917,638
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6487,860
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4998,388
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8117,961
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4748,373
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3837,073
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4567,740
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0458,728
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7177,281
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1248,777
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8906,767
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2707,625
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7517,923
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1608,178
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8248,590
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4278,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -