New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Te Kauwhata Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Te Kauwhata Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Te Kauwhata Maf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7789,805
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4349,591
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5719,676
YaoundeCameroon 15,9249,896
YokoCameroon 16,0639,982
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9199,271
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7407,917
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6887,884
YanjiChina 10,0476,243
YichangChina 10,0646,254
YinchuanChina 10,9946,832
YiningChina 13,0498,109
YariguiesColombia 12,3397,667
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4308,345
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4328,347
YazdIran 14,6579,108
YakushimaJapan 8,8435,495
YamagataJapan 9,1385,678
YamaguchiJapan 9,1505,686
YokkaichiJapan 8,9755,577
YokohamaJapan 8,8895,524
YonagoJapan 9,1755,702
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7745,452
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4864,030
YeMyanmar 9,9486,182
YolaNigeria 16,43010,210
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3975,839
YurimaguasPeru 11,2386,983
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8479,226
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9226,165
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5949,069
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3227,036
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5507,178
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7917,327
York, PaUsa 13,9298,656
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6988,512
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6606,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -